Teokgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 턱골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4987 Longitude 127.3734 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83388

Weather Charts


Teokgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teokgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teokgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araesangol (0.6 nm)
Saetteum (0.8 nm)
Seowonmal (0.9 nm)
Wonbuyong (1.1 nm)
Hwangseonggol (0.6 nm)
Gwangsangul (0.9 nm)
Araenmal (0.9 nm)
Gudeulgi (1.3 nm)
Deunggok-ri (1.2 nm)
Soeil (0.6 nm)
Maepo (0.9 nm)
Baktteum (1.0 nm)
Winmal (1.1 nm)
Geomsi (0.3 nm)
Pyeongtteum (0.4 nm)
Geumtandong (0.6 nm)
Winnokgol (1.1 nm)
Sindong (1.2 nm)
Daedong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm S 138
RKUC Small G 505 5 nm N 319
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm N 24 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 226 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 26 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Maepo Station
2.0 nm N Bugang Station
2.9 nm W Mihocheon
4.0 nm SE Sintanjin Station
4.2 nm NW Naepan Station
4.5 nm W Sejong City
6.1 nm S Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:09 2016