Saetteum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새뜸

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.5001 Longitude 127.3566 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60651

Weather Charts


Saetteum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saetteum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saetteum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seowonmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogae (0.6 nm)
Wonbuyong (0.6 nm)
Wonbuyong (0.7 nm)
Yongnaru (0.9 nm)
Gudeulgi (1.3 nm)
Seodangmal (1.5 nm)
Yongdang (1.4 nm)
Araesangol (0.3 nm)
Hwangseonggol (0.7 nm)
Pyeongtteum (0.7 nm)
Geomsi (0.7 nm)
Teokgol (0.8 nm)
Winnokgol (1.2 nm)
Baksan (1.3 nm)
Winmal (1.3 nm)
Daebak (1.4 nm)
Nokgol (1.4 nm)
Chojeong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 5 nm N 325
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 5 nm N 315
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm N 27 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 225 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 27 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Bugang Station
1.7 nm E Maepo Station
2.2 nm NW Mihocheon
3.8 nm NW Naepan Station
3.7 nm W Sejong City
4.3 nm W Battle of Taejon
4.6 nm SE Sintanjin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:15 2016