Baktteum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 박뜸

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.5025 Longitude 127.3943 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106294

Weather Charts


Baktteum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baktteum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baktteum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Myogi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwangsangul (0.9 nm)
Teokgol (1.0 nm)
Winmal (0.6 nm)
Araenmal (0.6 nm)
Deunggok-ri (0.8 nm)
Beombeokgol (1.3 nm)
Garugae (0.3 nm)
Deunggol (0.3 nm)
Tunggong-ni (0.6 nm)
Maepo (0.3 nm)
Malmigae (0.5 nm)
Soeil (0.7 nm)
Baeteomal (0.9 nm)
K'undae-gol (1.0 nm)
Daetgol (1.0 nm)
Geumtandong (0.9 nm)
Daedong (1.1 nm)
Gamadong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm S 148
RKUC Small G 505 6 nm W 311
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 13 nm N 21 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm W 226 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm N 25 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Maepo Station
2.3 nm NW Bugang Station
3.6 nm SE Sintanjin Station
3.8 nm W Mihocheon
4.7 nm NW Naepan Station
4.4 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
6.1 nm S Hoedeok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016