Araesangol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫안골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.5019 Longitude 127.3615 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69185

Weather Charts


Araesangol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araesangol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araesangol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saetteum (0.3 nm)
Seowonmal (0.3 nm)
Chogae (0.8 nm)
Wonbuyong (0.9 nm)
Hwangseonggol (0.4 nm)
Wonbuyong (0.6 nm)
Yongnaru (1.0 nm)
Gudeulgi (1.1 nm)
Oetae (1.5 nm)
Seodangmal (1.4 nm)
Geomsi (0.6 nm)
Teokgol (0.6 nm)
Gwangsangul (1.1 nm)
Geumtandong (1.2 nm)
Soeil (1.2 nm)
Pyeongtteum (0.6 nm)
Winnokgol (1.2 nm)
Nokgol (1.4 nm)
Baksan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 5 nm N 322
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 5 nm W 312
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm N 27 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 225 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 26 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Maepo Station
1.8 nm N Bugang Station
2.3 nm W Mihocheon
3.8 nm NW Naepan Station
3.9 nm W Sejong City
4.5 nm SE Sintanjin Station
4.7 nm NW Yeongi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:14 2016