Soeil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쇠일

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.4935 Longitude 127.3844 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102947

Weather Charts


Soeil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soeil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soeil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teokgol (0.6 nm)
Geomsi (0.7 nm)
Pyeongtteum (0.7 nm)
Baktteum (0.7 nm)
Araenmal (1.0 nm)
Winmal (1.1 nm)
Maepo (0.5 nm)
Malmigae (0.6 nm)
Daetgol (0.7 nm)
K'undae-gol (0.7 nm)
Baeteomal (0.7 nm)
Myogi (0.8 nm)
Garugae (0.9 nm)
Geumtandong (0.2 nm)
Daedong (0.6 nm)
Gamadong (0.9 nm)
Odae (1.0 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Sindong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 4 nm S 140
RKUC Small G 505 6 nm N 317
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm N 22 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 226 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 25 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Maepo Station
2.5 nm N Bugang Station
3.4 nm SE Sintanjin Station
3.6 nm NW Mihocheon
4.8 nm NW Naepan Station
5.8 nm S Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory
4.7 nm E List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:41 2016