Songdan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 성단,Sŏngdan

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.2047 Longitude 129.7261 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3946

Weather Charts


Songdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongban-ni (0.5 nm)
Soryanghwa (0.5 nm)
Myongt'origok (0.5 nm)
Taeryanghwa (0.8 nm)
Saebawi-gol (1.2 nm)
Perakpawi-gol (1.2 nm)
Majakkok (1.2 nm)
Sonjin'gok (1.4 nm)
Chikkok (2.3 nm)
Changjungmok (2.8 nm)
Yanghwa-ri (0.6 nm)
Majon (1.2 nm)
Chikchon (2.0 nm)
Iso-dong (2.1 nm)
Horye (2.5 nm)
Horyejungp'yong (2.8 nm)
Samp'o-ri (2.8 nm)
Puhyang (3.0 nm)
Udong-dong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 7 nm W 291
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm N 345 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 21 nm N 348
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 36 nm N 9
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm W 305 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Kuktong Airport
10.9 nm SW Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
11.8 nm N Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
10.8 nm SW Kaesimsa
12.3 nm S 41st parallel north
13.9 nm N Chongjin Airport
14.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in August 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:47 2016