Nojonch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 노전촌,Nojŏnch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.4986 Longitude 129.0403 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21966

Weather Charts


Nojonch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nojonch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nojonch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namch'on (0.4 nm)
Taedongch'on (1.0 nm)
Pyongjich'on (1.3 nm)
Subyonch'on (1.6 nm)
Yangjongch'on (1.5 nm)
Hongui-gol (1.6 nm)
Tongch'on (0.9 nm)
Kunuich'on (1.0 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.3 nm)
Songjongnisangch'on (1.9 nm)
Ombang-dong (0.6 nm)
Soch'on (0.8 nm)
Kumsandong-tongch'on (1.1 nm)
Tongch'on (1.3 nm)
Kumsandong sangch'on (1.5 nm)
Chungch'on (1.5 nm)
Hach'on (0.8 nm)
Yongdae-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Yonghung-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 10 nm W 233
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 16 nm W 240
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 62 nm N 26 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 86 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 89 nm N 341 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW 129th meridian east
2.6 nm SW Chongok Station
2.9 nm SW Yohaejin Station
4.3 nm NW Kwangchon Station
3.9 nm W Taptong Station
6.4 nm W Tanchon
9.0 nm NW Tongdok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:07 2016