Ha-ch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ha-ch’on,촌,하촌,-ch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 41.0058 Longitude 128.8225 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Ha-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
So-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Chagunmalgundam (1.0 nm)
Noha-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Poppat-kol (1.7 nm)
Chich'o-dong (1.9 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Nyojin-dong (0.8 nm)
Sinch'ang-dong (1.4 nm)
Taehung 1-tong (1.7 nm)
Wolsandog-maul (2.2 nm)
Chudokp'o (2.1 nm)
Chungdogi (0.9 nm)
Yokchon-maul (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Angol-maul (1.8 nm)
Chich'ojang (1.2 nm)
Tongch'on (1.8 nm)
Hamalgundam (2.1 nm)
Sindong-ni (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 22 nm E 104
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 36 nm S 177
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 45 nm E 55 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 57 nm N 341 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 66 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Kumgol Station
6.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
6.9 nm S Paekkumsan Station
9.2 nm S Tonsan Station
11.1 nm S Sinjungsan Station
11.5 nm NE Yanggok Station
12.9 nm N Namgye Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016