Yangjongch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yangjongch’on,양정촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.5014 Longitude 129.0069 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74822

Weather Charts


Yangjongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaein (0.5 nm)
Hwajang-ni (0.7 nm)
Inam-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kasal-li (1.2 nm)
Hurye-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Hongui-gol (0.3 nm)
Songgok (0.9 nm)
Saech'on (1.0 nm)
Sanyang (1.6 nm)
Namch'on (1.2 nm) Tuyol-li (0.3 nm)
P'ogokch'on (0.4 nm)
Hangch'on (0.5 nm)
Pyongjich'on (0.8 nm)
Tuuriganch'on (0.9 nm)
Taedongch'on (1.0 nm)
Subyonch'on (1.3 nm)
Toksanch'on (1.3 nm)
P'ohangch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 9 nm W 226
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 15 nm W 237
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 62 nm N 27 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm N 342 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 86 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Chongok Station
2.0 nm SW Yohaejin Station
2.1 nm S 129th meridian east
2.3 nm W Taptong Station
3.7 nm N Kwangchon Station
5.1 nm SW Tanchon
8.2 nm N Tongdok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:52 2016