Yamaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 山口

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.0989 Longitude 138.9711 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11388

Weather Charts


Yamaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiizuna (0.9 nm)
Itsukamachi (3.4 nm)
Shitoka (4.2 nm)
Muikamachi (4.6 nm)
Saburomaru (6.1 nm)
Nishikarekimata (6.2 nm)
Nakajo-suganuma (6.7 nm)
Osaki (2.3 nm)
Okura (2.8 nm)
Kirisawa (3.2 nm)
Myogasawa (3.8 nm)
Urasa (4.7 nm)
Ikazuchi (5.2 nm)
Koide (7.1 nm)
Ichinoe-hei (6.6 nm)
Osawa (7.8 nm)
Shimizuse (2.7 nm)
Kyooka (3.3 nm)
Nagasaki (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 39 nm S 181
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 51 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 55 nm E 128
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 75 nm S 222 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 70 nm E 83 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Hakkaisan Ropeway
3.2 nm N International University of Japan
3.3 nm NW Itsukamachi Station
3.4 nm E List of mines in Japan
4.7 nm NW Urasa Station
4.5 nm W Uonuma-Kyūryō Station
5.8 nm N Yairo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016