Shimizuse, Japan Page

Other names: 清水瀬

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.0555 Longitude 138.9875 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 138° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5337

Weather Charts


Shimizuse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizuse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizuse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyooka (2.4 nm)
Muikamachi (5.0 nm)
Nagasaki (5.7 nm)
Shitoka (5.8 nm)
Saburomaru (5.7 nm)
Shiozawa (6.7 nm)
Yoshizato (7.0 nm)
Toya (7.4 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.7 nm)
Kamiizuna (2.9 nm)
Osaki (5.0 nm)
Okura (5.4 nm)
Kirisawa (5.7 nm)
Itsukamachi (5.6 nm)
Myogasawa (6.5 nm)
Urasa (7.4 nm)
Ikazuchi (7.8 nm)
Kanisawa-shinden (6.1 nm)
Shimizu (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 37 nm S 182
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 54 nm N 6 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 53 nm E 127
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 73 nm S 224 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 69 nm E 81 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Hakkaisan Ropeway
3.5 nm NE List of mines in Japan
4.4 nm S 139th meridian east
5.9 nm N International University of Japan
5.4 nm NW Itsukamachi Station
5.4 nm W Muikamachi Station
5.8 nm NW Uonuma-Kyūryō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016