Kyooka, Japan Page

Other names: Kyōoka,京岡

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.0517 Longitude 138.9374 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14429

Weather Charts


Kyooka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyooka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyooka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muikamachi (2.7 nm)
Saburomaru (3.3 nm)
Nagasaki (3.6 nm)
Shiozawa (4.3 nm)
Yoshizato (4.6 nm)
Toya (5.1 nm)
Kabanosawa-shinden (5.3 nm)
Kamiizuna (2.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (3.3 nm)
Shitoka (4.0 nm)
Itsukamachi (4.6 nm)
Osaki (4.8 nm)
Okura (6.0 nm)
Kirisawa (6.4 nm)
Myogasawa (6.8 nm)
Urasa (7.0 nm)
Shimizuse (2.4 nm) Kanisawa-shinden (4.5 nm)
Shimizu (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 37 nm S 178
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 54 nm N 9 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 55 nm E 125
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 72 nm S 222 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 87 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Muikamachi Station
3.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.3 nm N Itsukamachi Station
3.9 nm NW Uonuma-Kyūryō Station
4.5 nm NE Hakkaisan Ropeway
4.3 nm W Shiozawa Station
5.1 nm SE 139th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:04 2016