Komagomi, Japan Page

Other names: 駒込

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5501 Longitude 139.0069 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29819

Weather Charts


Komagomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirote (0.9 nm)
Kitagata (3.3 nm)
Naginomachi (4.3 nm)
Obiori (4.4 nm)
Ogibori (1.8 nm)
Nyohoji (3.5 nm)
Magaridani (3.4 nm)
Nishiosaki (4.1 nm)
Kamihonai (5.2 nm)
Nakanohara (1.7 nm)
Narayama (2.3 nm)
Iida (2.5 nm)
Umenomata (4.0 nm)
Morimachi (3.9 nm)
Arasawa (4.1 nm)
Nakaura (4.3 nm)
Kotsunagi (3.8 nm)
Tochio-honcho (4.5 nm)
Wasabidani (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 24 nm N 12 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 41 nm N 317
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 66 nm S 182
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 70 nm E 105 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 84 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Echigo-Nagasawa Station
2.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.8 nm N Ōura Station (Niigata)
4.3 nm N Echigo-Ōsaki Station
4.0 nm NW Tōkōji Station
4.0 nm W Obiori Station
4.8 nm NW Sanjō Station (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:02 2016