Obuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 大淵,Ōbuchi

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8991 Longitude 139.1442 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 139° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150472

Weather Charts


Obuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarugababa (1.5 nm)
Kameda-honcho (2.3 nm)
Nakakido (2.8 nm)
Shichiku (3.0 nm)
Matsushimadori (3.5 nm)
Hitoichi (1.7 nm)
Ogata-honcho (1.8 nm)
Matsusaki (2.6 nm)
Shimooyachi (2.9 nm)
Matsuhama (3.5 nm)
Matsugasakihama (3.6 nm)
Higashisakaemachi (3.8 nm)
Takamori (1.0 nm)
Nagatoro (2.1 nm)
Myogadani (1.5 nm)
Kosugi (1.6 nm)
Yokogoshi-chuo (2.8 nm)
Somi (4.0 nm)
Ubagahashi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 3 nm N 341 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 35 nm W 285
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 62 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 65 nm E 61 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 73 nm E 123 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Ōgata Station
1.6 nm NE Niizaki Station
1.7 nm NW University of Niigata Prefecture
1.7 nm NW Niigata Woman's College
1.8 nm W Higashi-Niigata Station
2.1 nm NE Hayadōri Station
2.2 nm SW Kameda Station
2.3 nm W Echigo-Ishiyama Station
3.0 nm SW Kōnan-ku, Niigata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:54 2016