Kosugi, Japan Page

Other names: 小杉

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8754 Longitude 139.1597 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105980

Weather Charts


Kosugi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosugi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosugi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myogadani (1.5 nm)
Kameda-honcho (2.4 nm)
Sarugababa (2.9 nm)
Warino (3.8 nm)
Takamori (1.6 nm)
Obuchi (1.6 nm)
Hitoichi (3.3 nm)
Ogata-honcho (3.3 nm)
Shimooyachi (4.1 nm)
Matsusaki (4.2 nm)
Nagatoro (1.1 nm)
Okashinden (2.5 nm)
Washizu (2.7 nm)
Kuzutsuka (3.7 nm)
Yokogoshi-chuo (1.5 nm)
Ubagahashi (2.3 nm)
Somi (2.6 nm)
Nanokamachi (3.0 nm)
Nakagata (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 5 nm N 339 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 36 nm W 287
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 65 nm E 60 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 71 nm E 122 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Niizaki Station
2.9 nm N Hayadōri Station
2.8 nm NW Ōgata Station
2.5 nm W Kameda Station
3.3 nm NW University of Niigata Prefecture
3.3 nm NW Niigata Woman's College
3.6 nm S Kyōgase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:50 2016