Shichiku, Japan Page

Other names: 紫竹

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.9105 Longitude 139.0815 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198553

Weather Charts


Shichiku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichiku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuttari-nishi (0.9 nm)
Irifunechodori (1.5 nm)
Shimo-okawamaedori (1.6 nm)
Shimo-tokorojima (1.6 nm)
Higashiboridori (1.9 nm)
Hakusan'ura (2.3 nm)
Ichibanhoridoricho (2.3 nm)
Nishifunamicho (2.5 nm)
Matsushimadori (1.4 nm)
Nakakido (1.4 nm)
Yamanoshitamachi (1.8 nm)
Tsukefunecho (2.0 nm)
Sarugababa (1.6 nm)
Ogata-honcho (2.0 nm)
Matsusaki (2.2 nm)
Nagata (1.5 nm)
Seigoro (2.1 nm)
Kameda-hayadori (2.7 nm)
Kameda-honcho (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 3 nm N 34 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 32 nm W 286
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 67 nm E 63 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 88 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
1.1 nm SE Echigo-Ishiyama Station
0.9 nm W Niigata Station
0.9 nm W Graduate Institute for Entrepreneurial Studies
1.4 nm NW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm NW Toki Messe
1.3 nm E Higashi-Niigata Station
1.4 nm W Bandai Bridge
1.5 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.0 nm SW Niigata Prefectural Baseball Stadium
2.0 nm SW Denka Big Swan Stadium
1.9 nm W Furumachi (Niigata)
2.0 nm W Hakusan Park
2.0 nm W Niigata Prefectural Civic Center
2.4 nm SE Kameda Station
2.2 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.6 nm S Kōnan-ku, Niigata
2.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Niigata
2.2 nm W Niigata City Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm W Hokuriku region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:54 2016