Hitoichi, Japan Page

Other names: 一日市

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.9277 Longitude 139.1398 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 139° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169868

Weather Charts


Hitoichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitoichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitoichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogata-honcho (1.0 nm)
Matsusaki (1.2 nm)
Nakakido (1.9 nm)
Matsushimadori (2.7 nm)
Shichiku (2.9 nm)
Yamanoshitamachi (3.3 nm)
Nuttari-nishi (3.5 nm)
Matsuhama (1.8 nm)
Matsugasakihama (1.8 nm)
Shimooyachi (1.7 nm)
Higashisakaemachi (2.6 nm)
Shimamicho (3.7 nm)
Obuchi (1.7 nm)
Sarugababa (1.7 nm)
Takamori (2.0 nm)
Myogadani (3.1 nm)
Kosugi (3.3 nm)
Nagatoro (3.4 nm)
Kameda-honcho (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 1 nm N 331 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 35 nm W 283
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 61 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm E 63 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 74 nm E 124 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Niigata Woman's College
0.7 nm W University of Niigata Prefecture
0.9 nm SW Ōgata Station
0.9 nm E Niizaki Station
1.9 nm SW Higashi-Niigata Station
1.9 nm E Hayadōri Station
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm NE Niigata Racecourse
2.8 nm SW Echigo-Ishiyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:07 2016