Takamori, Japan Page

Other names: 高森

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.9013 Longitude 139.1661 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136185

Weather Charts


Takamori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obuchi (1.0 nm)
Myogadani (2.3 nm)
Ogata-honcho (2.5 nm)
Sarugababa (2.5 nm)
Matsusaki (3.1 nm)
Kameda-honcho (3.2 nm)
Hitoichi (2.0 nm)
Shimooyachi (2.5 nm)
Higashisakaemachi (3.2 nm)
Matsuhama (3.5 nm)
Matsugasakihama (3.7 nm)
Kuzutsuka (2.6 nm)
Washizu (2.8 nm)
Okashinden (3.0 nm)
Nagatoro (1.4 nm)
Kosugi (1.6 nm)
Yokogoshi-chuo (3.0 nm)
Ubagahashi (3.7 nm)
Somi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 3 nm N 326 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 36 nm W 285
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 61 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm E 61 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 72 nm E 123 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Niizaki Station
1.3 nm NE Hayadōri Station
1.9 nm NW Ōgata Station
2.3 nm NW Niigata Woman's College
2.3 nm NW University of Niigata Prefecture
2.9 nm N Niigata Racecourse
2.6 nm NE Toyosaka Station
2.7 nm W Higashi-Niigata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:30 2016