Setoyama, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸山

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3416 Longitude 129.5802 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17249

Weather Charts


Setoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwanouecho (1.7 nm)
Akenokawachicho (2.0 nm)
Onocho (2.0 nm)
Bota (0.4 nm)
Tabiracho-kotedamen (0.5 nm)
Hinoura (1.3 nm)
Tabiracho-satomen (1.4 nm)
Tabiracho-okubomen (2.0 nm)
Tabiracho-takezakimen (2.0 nm)
Hirado (2.1 nm)
Tabiracho-ogitamen (0.7 nm)
Minamiogita (1.2 nm)
Tabiracho-shimogamemen (1.5 nm)
Tabiracho-furukajimen (2.0 nm)
Ikemuke (0.4 nm)
Nishiogita (0.7 nm)
Oto (1.4 nm)
Tabiracho-iyoshimen (1.5 nm)
Tabiracho-fukatsukimen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 26 nm N 22 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 27 nm S 224
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 26 nm W 249
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 30 nm S 146 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
0.5 nm NE Nishi-Tabira Station
1.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.3 nm N Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station
1.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm NW Hirado Castle
1.9 nm NW List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.8 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm NE Higashi-Tabira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:40 2016