Tabiracho-okubomen, Japan Page

Other names: Tabirachō-ōkubomen,田平町大久保免

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3750 Longitude 129.5863 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13357

Weather Charts


Tabiracho-okubomen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabiracho-okubomen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabiracho-okubomen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanobaru (1.5 nm)
Ogawa (1.6 nm)
Iwanouecho (1.7 nm)
Hirado (1.7 nm)
Tasukecho (2.0 nm)
Usuka (2.2 nm)
Tabiracho-yokoshimamen (0.8 nm)
Tabiracho-takezakimen (0.8 nm)
Tabiracho-fukuzakimen (1.4 nm)
Tabiracho-kozakimen (2.2 nm)
Tabiracho-satomen (0.8 nm)
Hinoura (0.8 nm)
Tabiracho-kotedamen (1.6 nm)
Tabiracho-shimogamemen (1.6 nm)
Bota (1.8 nm)
Setoyama (2.0 nm)
Tabiracho-ogitamen (2.3 nm)
Ikemuke (2.4 nm)
Nishiogita (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 24 nm N 23 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 27 nm W 246
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm S 222
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 32 nm S 149 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station
0.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm W Hirado Castle
1.8 nm S Nishi-Tabira Station
1.6 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
1.8 nm W List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.2 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.1 nm SE Higashi-Tabira Station
2.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016