Tabiracho-furukajimen, Japan Page

Other names: Tabirachō-furukajimen,田平町古梶免

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3298 Longitude 129.6171 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20315

Weather Charts


Tabiracho-furukajimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabiracho-furukajimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabiracho-furukajimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamiogita (1.0 nm)
Tabiracho-ogitamen (1.3 nm)
Nishiogita (1.5 nm)
Mikuriyacho-kawachimen (1.3 nm)
Tabiracho-shimogamemen (1.5 nm)
Tabiracho-kozakimen (1.7 nm)
Emukaecho-kajinomura (0.5 nm)
Emukaecho-kurikoshi (1.8 nm)
Mikuriyacho-itabashimen (1.8 nm)
Fukagawa (2.0 nm)
Emukaecho-suetachibana (0.6 nm)
Emukaecho-nagasaka (1.4 nm)
Shikamachicho-doinoura (1.5 nm)
Shikamachicho-fukae (1.5 nm)
Tabiracho-fukatsukimen (1.5 nm)
Nishiiwasaki (1.7 nm)
Shikamachicho-kuchinosato (1.8 nm)
Emukaecho-miura (2.0 nm)
Shikamachicho-shikamachi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 26 nm N 18 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm S 148 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 228
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 27 nm W 252
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm S Emukae-Shikamachi Station
1.7 nm N Higashi-Tabira Station
1.6 nm NW Nishi-Tabira Station
2.1 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.4 nm SE Emukae, Nagasaki
2.6 nm NW Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:13 2016