Oto, Japan Page

Other names: 大塔,Ōtō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3195 Longitude 129.5730 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 10N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16603

Weather Charts


Oto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyamacho (2.0 nm)
Onocho (2.2 nm)
Ikemuke (1.0 nm)
Setoyama (1.4 nm)
Tabiracho-ogitamen (1.4 nm)
Bota (1.6 nm)
Tabiracho-kotedamen (1.8 nm)
Hinoura (2.6 nm)
Iwanouecho (2.6 nm)
Akenokawachicho (2.5 nm)
Tabiracho-iyoshimen (0.4 nm)
Nishiogita (1.0 nm)
Tabiracho-fukatsukimen (1.3 nm)
Minamiogita (1.4 nm)
Shikamachicho-kuchinosato (1.8 nm)
Emukaecho-suetachibana (2.2 nm)
Tabiracho-furukajimen (2.3 nm)
Shikamachicho-doinoura (2.4 nm)
Shikamachicho-oya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 27 nm N 22 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 226
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 25 nm W 252
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm S 144 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.8 nm NE Nishi-Tabira Station
2.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.6 nm N Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station
2.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm N List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
3.0 nm N Hirado Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:02 2016