Akenokawachicho, Japan Page

Other names: Akenokawachichō,明けの川内町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3519 Longitude 129.5422 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13869

Weather Charts


Akenokawachicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akenokawachicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akenokawachicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furuecho (1.6 nm)
Shimonakanocho (1.9 nm)
Hirado (1.1 nm)
Kagamigawacho (1.2 nm)
Usuka (1.3 nm)
Ogawa (1.6 nm)
Nakanobaru (1.9 nm)
Oze (1.8 nm)
Sukusa (2.4 nm)
Iwanouecho (0.9 nm)
Bota (1.7 nm)
Hinoura (1.9 nm)
Setoyama (2.0 nm)
Tabiracho-kotedamen (2.0 nm)
Ikemuke (2.1 nm)
Onocho (0.4 nm)
Oyamacho (1.0 nm)
Kawachicho (1.7 nm)
Mizutaricho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 26 nm N 27 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 24 nm W 247
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm S 221
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 32 nm S 144 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
0.9 nm NE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.2 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm NE Hirado Castle
1.9 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.1 nm E Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station
2.4 nm E Nishi-Tabira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:02 2016