Saigo, Japan Page

Other names: 西郷,Saigō

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0565 Longitude 130.7883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11539

Weather Charts


Saigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haguro (0.3 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Shitashimauchi (0.5 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.6 nm)
Shitanda (0.9 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.3 nm)
Nakazuru (0.4 nm)
Higashikawakita (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Nishikawakita (0.7 nm)
Nokubi (0.9 nm)
Mukaebara (1.0 nm)
Yuda (0.4 nm)
Hagiwara (0.6 nm)
Kariyama (0.8 nm)
Shimauchi (0.4 nm)
Ueshimauchi (0.7 nm)
Omizobaru (0.9 nm)
Nakaura (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 193 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 87
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 175
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 308 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.3 nm SW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
1.6 nm SE Ebino Station
2.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
2.4 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter
2.6 nm SW Tsurumaru Station
3.0 nm N Yatake Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:39 2016