Nokubi, Japan Page

Other names: 野久首

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0712 Longitude 130.7908 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 27E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12079

Weather Charts


Nokubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukaebara (0.2 nm)
Nishikawakita (0.6 nm)
Uchikono (0.6 nm)
Shitanda (0.9 nm)
Kazato (1.1 nm)
Nakano (0.5 nm)
Hikoyama (0.7 nm)
Kariyama (0.7 nm)
Makinoharu (1.1 nm)
Higashikawakita (0.4 nm)
Nakazuru (0.5 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.6 nm)
Saigo (0.9 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Yuda (1.1 nm)
Haguro (1.1 nm)
Shitashimauchi (1.1 nm)
Enokida (1.1 nm)
Shimauchi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 192 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 88
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 176
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 307 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.0 nm SW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
1.8 nm E List of tallest structures in Japan
2.1 nm SE Ebino Station
2.0 nm E Ebino VLF transmitter
2.2 nm NW Yatake Station
3.2 nm SW Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:55 2016