Shitashimauchi, Japan Page

Other names: 下島内

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0558 Longitude 130.7782 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11194

Weather Charts


Shitashimauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitashimauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitashimauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuru (0.6 nm)
Yuzono (0.7 nm)
Higashiuchitate (0.8 nm)
Kyomachi (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.8 nm)
Shitanda (0.6 nm)
Nakazuru (0.6 nm)
Nishikawakita (0.7 nm)
Kazato (0.7 nm)
Uchikono (0.9 nm)
Baba (0.2 nm)
Haguro (0.3 nm)
Saigo (0.5 nm)
Shimauchi (0.6 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.8 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.4 nm)
Nakaura (0.8 nm)
Mukae (0.8 nm)
Ueshimauchi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 191 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 34 nm E 87
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 175
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 309 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.8 nm SW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.1 nm SW Tsurumaru Station
2.1 nm SE Ebino Station
2.9 nm N Yatake Station
2.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
2.7 nm NW Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
2.9 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:55 2016