Ueshimauchi, Japan Page

Other names: 上島内

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0446 Longitude 130.7877 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11227

Weather Charts


Ueshimauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ueshimauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ueshimauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiramatsu (0.5 nm)
Nakaura (0.5 nm)
Shimoura (0.9 nm)
Shimauchi (0.3 nm)
Haguro (0.6 nm)
Saigo (0.7 nm)
Yuda (0.7 nm)
Shitashimauchi (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Tokumitsu (1.0 nm)
Nakazuru (1.1 nm)
Omizobaru (0.4 nm)
Hagiwara (0.7 nm)
Nagayama (0.9 nm)
Haitsuka (0.9 nm)
Miyoshi (0.5 nm)
Nekozaka (0.6 nm)
Ura (1.0 nm)
Mizunomi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 193 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 85
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 175
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 309 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.0 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station
1.4 nm E Ebino Station
2.2 nm SW Tsurumaru Station
2.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
2.8 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter
3.2 nm SW Yoshimatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016