Higashikawakita, Japan Page

Other names: 東川北

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0667 Longitude 130.7956 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12444

Weather Charts


Higashikawakita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikawakita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikawakita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakano
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakazuru (0.5 nm)
Mukaebara (0.6 nm)
Nishikawakita (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Uchikono (0.9 nm)
Shitashimauchi (1.1 nm)
Nokubi (0.4 nm) Kariyama (0.4 nm)
Hikoyama (0.4 nm)
Enokida (0.8 nm)
Makinoharu (0.8 nm)
Danto (1.1 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.4 nm)
Yuda (0.8 nm)
Saigo (0.7 nm)
Hagiwara (0.9 nm)
Haguro (1.0 nm)
Shimauchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 193 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 88
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 176
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 307 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.8 nm SE Ebino Station
1.6 nm E List of tallest structures in Japan
1.8 nm E Ebino VLF transmitter
1.9 nm SW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.6 nm NW Yatake Station
3.2 nm SW Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016