Hikoyama, Japan Page

Other names: 彦山

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0695 Longitude 130.8037 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12858

Weather Charts


Hikoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Higashikawakita (0.4 nm)
Nokubi (0.7 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.8 nm)
Mukaebara (0.9 nm)
Nakazuru (1.0 nm)
Saigo (1.1 nm)
Nishikawakita (1.2 nm)
Makinoharu (0.4 nm)
Oniiwa (0.7 nm)
Fumoto (1.3 nm)
Kariyama (0.4 nm)
Enokida (0.7 nm)
Danto (0.8 nm)
Yuda (1.0 nm)
Hagiwara (1.1 nm)
Kawahara (1.1 nm)
Nagayama (1.3 nm)
Yokamachi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 195 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 32 nm E 88
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 42 nm S 177
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 307 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Japan
1.4 nm E Ebino VLF transmitter
1.7 nm S Ebino Station
2.4 nm SW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.7 nm NW Yatake Station
3.1 nm SE Ebino Uwae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:39 2016