Komukaihara, Japan Page

Other names: コムカイハラ,こむかいはら,小向原

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7846 Longitude 140.6431 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2942

Weather Charts


Komukaihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komukaihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komukaihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misugi-michishita (0.9 nm)
Shimotanakamae (0.9 nm)
Hachimanhara (1.0 nm)
Komukai (0.9 nm)
Hara (1.1 nm)
Noda (1.2 nm)
Hashimoto (1.1 nm)
Yamada (1.3 nm)
Nakatano (1.3 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.4 nm)
Tobashi (1.3 nm)
Tano (1.5 nm)
Yunoue (1.4 nm)
Shinmeikami (1.6 nm)
Yamazaki (1.7 nm)
Nashinoki (0.9 nm)
Kuze (1.0 nm)
Todoroki (1.2 nm)
Motomiyahara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 25 nm S 209 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 35 nm S 158
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 35 nm E 129
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 40 nm S 161 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.3 nm SW Sakaida Station
3.7 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
3.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
4.2 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
5.0 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station
5.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016