Sawaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: サワグチ,さわぐち,沢口

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8070 Longitude 140.6389 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2954

Weather Charts


Sawaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamada (0.3 nm) Yamazaki (0.4 nm)
Kubota (0.4 nm)
Nakazawaguchi (0.6 nm)
Tanohara (0.5 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Nakagawara (1.0 nm)
Noda (0.4 nm)
Tano (0.4 nm)
Nakatano (0.5 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Kamiyachi (0.7 nm)
Shimotanakamae (0.8 nm)
Hachimanhara (0.8 nm)
Yunoue (0.9 nm)
Shinmeikami (0.9 nm)
Hashimoto (1.0 nm)
Komukai (1.0 nm)
Misugi-michishita (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 26 nm S 208 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 36 nm S 158
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 36 nm E 131
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 161 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 43 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.5 nm S Sakaida Station
5.0 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
4.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
5.3 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
6.0 nm N Tōhoku region
6.1 nm SW Akakura-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016