Motomiyahara, Japan Page

Other names: もとみやはら,本宮原,モトミヤハラ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7999 Longitude 140.6643 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2869

Weather Charts


Motomiyahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomiyahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomiyahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Todoroki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tobashi (0.3 nm)
Hashimoto (0.3 nm)
Komukai (0.4 nm)
Hachimanhara (0.6 nm)
Shimotanakamae (0.6 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Nakatano (0.8 nm)
Tano (0.9 nm)
Noda (0.9 nm)
Tanohara (1.2 nm)
Misugi-michishita (1.1 nm)
Yunoue (0.4 nm)
Onikobe (0.6 nm)
Shinmeikami (0.6 nm)
Kamiyachi (1.1 nm)
Kashiwagihara (1.2 nm) Kuze (0.4 nm)
Nashinoki (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 27 nm S 210 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 35 nm S 160
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 35 nm E 132
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 41 nm S 163 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 43 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
4.4 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
4.2 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
4.5 nm SW Sakaida Station
4.8 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station
5.1 nm SE Naruko (volcano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016