Yunoue, Japan Page

Other names: ユノウエ,湯野上,ゆのうえ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8051 Longitude 140.6577 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2878

Weather Charts


Yunoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinmeikami,Tobashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakatano (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.4 nm)
Tano (0.5 nm)
Noda (0.6 nm)
Tanohara (0.7 nm)
Misugi-michishita (0.8 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Kamiyachi (0.7 nm) Onikobe (0.4 nm) Hashimoto (0.3 nm)
Hachimanhara (0.4 nm)
Motomiyahara (0.4 nm)
Todoroki (0.5 nm)
Komukai (0.5 nm)
Shimotanakamae (0.5 nm)
Kuze (0.7 nm)
Nashinoki (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 27 nm S 209 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 36 nm S 159
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 35 nm E 132
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 41 nm S 163 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 43 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
4.7 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
4.7 nm SW Sakaida Station
4.6 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
5.8 nm N Tōhoku region
5.2 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016