Uchida, Japan Page

Other names: ウチダ,内田,うちだ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5673 Longitude 130.6551 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56948

Weather Charts


Uchida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagamimachi-uchida (0.2 nm)
Sendan (0.3 nm)
Mikura (0.3 nm)
Watari (0.5 nm)
Urazuru (0.2 nm)
Tsuguchi (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagamimura (0.5 nm)
Nakashinchi (0.5 nm)
Hamamuta (0.6 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.3 nm)
Kariya (0.4 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.4 nm)
Enokimachi (0.5 nm)
Hanaoka (0.5 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.7 nm)
Issaidori (0.5 nm)
Takatsuki (0.5 nm)
Takigata (0.6 nm)
Honmura (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 258 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Arisa Station
1.4 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.8 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm S Senchō Station
2.8 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:31 2016