Watari, Japan Page

Other names: 渡,ワタリ,わたり

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5725 Longitude 130.6479 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55693

Weather Charts


Watari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mikura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hode (0.4 nm)
Emukai (0.6 nm)
Sanbanwari (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-hode (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagami (0.2 nm)
Shibakuchi (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-shibakuchi (0.6 nm)
Shichoma (0.8 nm)
Tsuguchi (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagamimura (0.4 nm)
Urazuru (0.4 nm)
Uchida (0.5 nm)
Nakashinchi (0.6 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Hamamuta (0.8 nm)
Sendan (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-uchida (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Arisa Station
1.5 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm S Senchō Station
2.2 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.9 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:37 2016