Hanaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ハナオカ,花岡,はなおか

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5651 Longitude 130.6649 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61733

Weather Charts


Hanaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kariya,Enokimachi,Kagamimachi-shimoarisa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiyoizumi (0.3 nm)
Uchida (0.5 nm)
Urazuru (0.6 nm)
Issaidori (0.6 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-kamikagami (0.3 nm)
Hamamuta (0.6 nm)
Nakashinchi (0.7 nm)
Shimachi (0.7 nm)
Ekimae (0.4 nm)
Shinmura (0.5 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.3 nm)
Takatsuki (0.3 nm)
Shoji (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-arisa (0.4 nm)
Arisa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 259 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Arisa Station
1.2 nm N Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.3 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.2 nm SW Senchō Station
2.6 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:46 2016