Hamamuta, Japan Page

Other names: 浜牟田,はまむた,ハマムタ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5748 Longitude 130.6627 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58205

Weather Charts


Hamamuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamamuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamamuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakashinchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urazuru (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagamimura (0.4 nm)
Tsuguchi (0.5 nm)
Shibakuchi (0.7 nm)
Shimokashima (0.4 nm)
Kashima (0.4 nm)
Nakakashima (0.5 nm)
Minamikano (0.8 nm)
Kamikashima (0.4 nm)
Shimachi (0.5 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-kamikagami (0.4 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.4 nm)
Kariya (0.6 nm)
Hanaoka (0.6 nm)
Uchida (0.6 nm)
Enokimachi (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-shimoarisa (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
0.8 nm SE Arisa Station
1.8 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm S Senchō Station
3.7 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:36 2016