Kagamimachi-kagamimura, Japan Page

Other names: かがみまちかがみむら,鏡町鏡村,カガミマチカガミムラ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5748 Longitude 130.6543 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56948

Weather Charts


Kagamimachi-kagamimura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-kagamimura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-kagamimura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsuguchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watari (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagami (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-shibakuchi (0.7 nm)
Hode (0.7 nm)
Shibakuchi (0.5 nm)
Minamikano (0.7 nm)
Nakashinchi (0.2 nm)
Hamamuta (0.4 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.5 nm)
Shimokashima (0.6 nm)
Kashima (0.7 nm)
Urazuru (0.3 nm)
Mikura (0.3 nm)
Uchida (0.5 nm)
Sendan (0.5 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-uchida (0.6 nm)
Kariya (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Arisa Station
1.1 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.1 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm S Senchō Station
2.6 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016