Kagamimachi-shimoarisa, Japan Page

Other names: カガミマチシモアリサ,かがみまちしもありさ,鏡町下有佐

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5634 Longitude 130.6674 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60326

Weather Charts


Kagamimachi-shimoarisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-shimoarisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-shimoarisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hanaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enokimachi (0.2 nm)
Kariya (0.3 nm)
Takatsuki (0.3 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-kamikagami (0.4 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.5 nm)
Shimachi (0.7 nm)
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Shinmura (0.3 nm)
Miyazono (0.5 nm)
Miyahara (0.6 nm)
Shimomiya (0.6 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.2 nm)
Shoji (0.2 nm)
Kagamimachi-arisa (0.3 nm)
Arisa (0.5 nm)
Nozoe (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 259 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Arisa Station
1.1 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.3 nm N Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm SW Senchō Station
2.6 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:56 2016