Oura, Japan Page

Other names: Ōura

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3667 Longitude 130.2333 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6791

Weather Charts


Oura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonotsucho-akime (1.6 nm)
Nomaike (5.8 nm)
Kominato (3.5 nm)
Kataura (4.3 nm)
Kinpocho-takahashi (6.7 nm)
Nakama (2.8 nm)
Kaseda-uchiyamada (4.3 nm)
Tojimbara (4.5 nm)
Kaseda-shirakame (5.2 nm)
Kawaharayama (5.5 nm)
Kayanocho (6.8 nm)
Naka-yamada (6.8 nm)
Nakahai (7.8 nm)
Hirayama (7.7 nm)
Ikebemonzen (8.6 nm)
Kukino (2.6 nm)
Kushi (4.0 nm)
Botsunocho-tomari (5.0 nm)
Bo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 34 nm S 176
RJFY Medium KANOYA 31 nm E 89
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 36 nm N 43 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 62 nm S 159 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 60 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Bansei Tokkō Peace Museum
5.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagoshima)
6.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.4 nm S List of mines in Japan
6.6 nm SE Makurazaki Station
6.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016