Kushi, Japan Page

Other names: Kusi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3000 Longitude 130.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11910

Weather Charts


Kushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukino (2.6 nm)
Bonotsucho-akime (3.4 nm)
Oura (4.0 nm)
Nakama (3.9 nm)
Kaseda-uchiyamada (6.4 nm)
Kominato (7.2 nm)
Kataura (7.8 nm)
Tojimbara (7.8 nm)
Kaseda-shirakame (8.2 nm)
Nomaike (8.5 nm)
Kinpocho-takahashi (10.2 nm)
Kawaharayama (5.5 nm)
Kayanocho (5.7 nm)
Nakahai (6.1 nm)
Naka-yamada (7.9 nm)
Shioya (7.8 nm)
Hirayama (8.7 nm)
Botsunocho-tomari (1.0 nm)
Bo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 30 nm S 176
RJFY Medium KANOYA 31 nm E 82
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 39 nm N 39 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 59 nm S 158 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 57 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagoshima)
2.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.0 nm SE List of mines in Japan
3.8 nm SE Makurazaki Station
5.5 nm SE Satsuma-Itashiki Station
6.8 nm E Shirasawa Station (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:21 2016