Bo, Japan Page

Other names: Bō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2667 Longitude 130.2333 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10317

Weather Charts


Bo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botsunocho-tomari (1.0 nm)
Kushi (2.0 nm)
Kukino (4.3 nm)
Bonotsucho-akime (5.3 nm)
Nakama (5.6 nm)
Oura (6.0 nm)
Kaseda-uchiyamada (8.0 nm)
Kominato (9.2 nm)
Kataura (9.7 nm)
Tojimbara (9.6 nm)
Kaseda-shirakame (10.0 nm)
Nomaike (10.2 nm)
Kayanocho (6.1 nm)
Nakahai (6.1 nm)
Kawaharayama (6.5 nm)
Shioya (7.3 nm)
Naka-yamada (9.1 nm)
Hirayama (9.8 nm)
Eicho-beppu (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 28 nm S 176
RJFY Medium KANOYA 31 nm E 78
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 40 nm N 37 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 57 nm S 157 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 55 nm S 135 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagoshima)
0.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.1 nm E List of mines in Japan
3.4 nm E Makurazaki Station
5.0 nm E Satsuma-Itashiki Station
6.4 nm E Shirasawa Station (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:36 2016