Kaseda-uchiyamada, Japan Page

Other names: 加世田内山田

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3800 Longitude 130.3152 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24287

Weather Charts


Kaseda-uchiyamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaseda-uchiyamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaseda-uchiyamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kominato (3.3 nm)
Oura (4.3 nm)
Bonotsucho-akime (5.8 nm)
Kaseda-shirakame (2.2 nm)
Tojimbara (2.3 nm)
Kinpocho-takahashi (4.6 nm)
Ikebemonzen (5.4 nm)
Fukiagecho-iriki (7.0 nm)
Naka-yamada (2.8 nm)
Hirayama (3.6 nm)
Kawanabe (4.3 nm)
Nurugi (6.4 nm)
Hiyamizukoba (6.4 nm)
Nakama (2.4 nm)
Kawaharayama (3.0 nm)
Kukino (3.7 nm)
Kayanocho (4.8 nm)
Nakahai (6.1 nm)
Kushi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 27 nm E 91
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm N 39 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm S 183
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 58 nm S 143 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 62 nm S 163 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.6 nm N Bansei Tokkō Peace Museum
5.3 nm SE List of mines in Japan
6.5 nm S Makurazaki Station
7.1 nm S Satsuma-Itashiki Station
6.2 nm E Chiran Peace Museum for Kamikaze Pilots
7.4 nm S List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016