Kawaharayama, Japan Page

Other names: Kobayama,Kawarayama

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3333 Longitude 130.3333 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21511

Weather Charts


Kawaharayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakama (2.8 nm)
Kukino (3.4 nm)
Kushi (5.5 nm)
Oura (5.5 nm)
Botsunocho-tomari (5.9 nm)
Bo (6.5 nm)
Naka-yamada (2.6 nm)
Kaseda-uchiyamada (3.0 nm)
Kaseda-shirakame (5.1 nm)
Tojimbara (5.3 nm)
Kominato (6.1 nm)
Hirayama (3.3 nm)
Kawanabe (4.5 nm)
Nurugi (4.4 nm)
Eicho-beppu (5.9 nm)
Matsunaga (5.9 nm)
Kayanocho (1.9 nm)
Nakahai (3.1 nm)
Shioya (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 26 nm E 85
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 33 nm S 185
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 34 nm N 34 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 55 nm S 142 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 59 nm S 163 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.1 nm SW Makurazaki Station
4.3 nm S Satsuma-Itashiki Station
4.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
4.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.7 nm S Shirasawa Station (Kagoshima)
5.1 nm SE Satsuma-Shioya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:25 2016