Watoji, Japan Page

Other names: わとうじ,ワトウジ,和当地,Watōji

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3035 Longitude 141.3968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6422

Weather Charts


Watoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachiwatari (0.2 nm)
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Taira (0.6 nm)
Asakusazawa (0.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Komagi (0.4 nm)
Kaibami (0.8 nm)
Takeyafukuro (1.0 nm)
Numa (1.4 nm)
Sochibo (0.5 nm)
Sannai (0.6 nm)
Higashi (1.1 nm)
Kaminiita (0.5 nm)
Niita (0.8 nm)
Oshimizu (1.0 nm)
Sekinoshita (1.0 nm)
Komaita (1.2 nm)
Ezuka (1.3 nm)
Dake (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 11
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 57 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.0 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
4.4 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.0 nm W Tomai Station
5.7 nm NW Metoki Station
5.7 nm SW Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:07 2016