Sannai, Japan Page

Other names: 山内,さんない,サンナイ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2971 Longitude 141.4076 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5689

Weather Charts


Sannai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaminiita (0.3 nm)
Watoji (0.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Yachiwatari (0.9 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.9 nm)
Taira (1.0 nm)
Dake (1.3 nm)
Sochibo (0.6 nm)
Komagi (0.9 nm)
Takeyafukuro (1.2 nm)
Kaibami (1.4 nm)
Higashi (0.7 nm) Niita (0.4 nm)
Oshimizu (0.7 nm)
Komaita (0.8 nm)
Ezuka (0.8 nm)
Marukibashi (1.2 nm)
Hanokizawa (1.4 nm)
Kudanami (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 9
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 355 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 57 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.6 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
5.0 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.4 nm W Tomai Station
6.0 nm W Ninohe Station
7.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:19 2016