Asakusazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 浅草沢,あさくさざわ,アサクサザワ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3043 Longitude 141.3802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8375

Weather Charts


Asakusazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asakusazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asakusazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaguchi (0.5 nm)
Kaibami (0.7 nm)
Kojiguchi (1.0 nm)
Kannonbayashi (1.3 nm)
Numa (1.3 nm)
Yokomakura (1.4 nm)
Hareyama (1.5 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Yachiwatari (0.6 nm)
Watoji (0.8 nm)
Komagi (0.9 nm)
Kaminiita (1.0 nm)
Niita (1.3 nm)
Taira (0.5 nm)
Sekinoshita (1.2 nm)
Dake (1.3 nm)
Oshimizu (1.3 nm)
Takaba (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 14
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 358 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 56 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.3 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
3.7 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.2 nm W Tomai Station
5.0 nm NW Metoki Station
5.1 nm SW Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016