Nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: ナカムラ,中村,なかむら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3011 Longitude 141.3911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7357

Weather Charts


Nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asakusazawa (0.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.0 nm)
Yachiwatari (0.3 nm)
Komagi (0.6 nm)
Kaibami (0.8 nm)
Takeyafukuro (1.2 nm)
Numa (1.5 nm)
Kojiguchi (1.4 nm)
Watoji (0.3 nm)
Kaminiita (0.5 nm)
Niita (0.8 nm)
Sochibo (0.8 nm)
Sannai (0.8 nm)
Taira (0.3 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.9 nm)
Oshimizu (0.9 nm)
Dake (1.1 nm)
Komaita (1.1 nm)
Ezuka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 12
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 357 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 57 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.8 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
4.2 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.7 nm W Tomai Station
5.4 nm SW Ninohe Station
5.6 nm NW Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:47 2016