Shimomaruko, Japan Page

Other names: 下円子,しもまるこ,シモマルコ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2723 Longitude 141.4807 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4780

Weather Charts


Shimomaruko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimomaruko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimomaruko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orikabe (1.8 nm)
Kamihosoya (1.9 nm)
Kancho (1.9 nm)
Odaira (2.0 nm)
Kancho (2.0 nm)
Tsujigasawa (0.5 nm)
Itabashi (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.9 nm)
Kamidate (2.4 nm)
Nakakarumai (2.7 nm)
Hebiguchi (0.4 nm) Kakura (0.5 nm)
Kamimaruko (0.9 nm)
Miyazawa (1.5 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.6 nm)
Shimohosoya (1.7 nm)
Shimoyukiya (2.2 nm)
Yukiya (2.5 nm)
Nakayukiya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm N 357
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 348 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 45 nm W 307 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 59 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.0 nm NE Kunohe District, Iwate
6.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.1 nm NE Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
8.3 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.2 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
8.6 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:48 2016