Shimohosoya, Japan Page

Other names: 下細屋,シモホソヤ,しもほそや

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2516 Longitude 141.4558 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4999

Weather Charts


Shimohosoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohosoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohosoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamihosoya (0.4 nm)
Odaira (0.7 nm)
Yamaya (1.6 nm)
Omukai (1.8 nm)
Orikabe (0.8 nm)
Kancho (1.3 nm)
Shimomaruko (1.7 nm)
Kancho (1.9 nm)
Azumadai (2.1 nm)
Hiyamizu (0.2 nm)
Miyazawa (0.8 nm)
Kamimaruko (0.8 nm)
Kakura (1.3 nm)
Shimoyukiya (0.5 nm)
Nakayukiya (1.0 nm)
Gomaibashi (1.1 nm)
Yukiya (1.3 nm)
Koyukiya (1.5 nm)
Choshi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 1
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 351 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 45 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 60 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.6 nm NE Kunohe District, Iwate
7.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.7 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
7.6 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
7.8 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
7.7 nm W Ichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:37 2016